Simulcast Schedule
Simulcasting

February Simulcast Schedule

2/22/17 2/23/17 2/24/17
12:25 PM Monticello
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:40 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Monticello
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Gulfstream
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Gulfstream
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
8:00 PM Sam Houston
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs
2/25/17 2/26/17 2/27/17
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Mahg Valley
12:25 PM Parx
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Laurel
1:00 PM The Meadows
1:20 PM Aqueduct
1:30 PM Fair Grounds
2:00 PM Oaklawn
2:40 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
6:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:15 PM Sam Houston
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
12:00 PM Yonkers
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Gulfstream
12:30 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
2:40 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Fraser Downs
3:45 PM Golden Gate
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:30 PM Rideau Carl
7:20 PM Pompano
12:25 PM Monticello
12:25 PM Parx
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:40 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
2/28/17
12:25 PM Monticello
12:25 PM Parx
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
1:30 PM Fair Grounds
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:40 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Sunland
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano

 

March Simulcast Schedule

3/1/17 3/2/17 3/3/17
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:50 PM Monticello
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Laurel
12:35 PM Gulfstream
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
8:00 PM Sam Houston
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs
3/4/17 3/5/17 3/6/17
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Mahg Valley
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Laurel
12:50 PM Aqueduct
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Oaklawn
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:15 PM Sam Houston
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Fraser Downs
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:40 PM Rosecroft
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:30 PM Rideau Carl
7:20 PM Pompano
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
3/7/17 3/8/17 3/9/17
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
3:30 PM Sunland
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:50 PM Monticello
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
3/10/17 3/11/17 3/12/17
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Laurel
12:35 PM Gulfstream
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Fair Grounds
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
8:00 PM Sam Houston
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:00 PM Tampa Bay
12:15 PM Mahg Valley
12:30 PM Freehold
12:30 PM Laurel
12:50 PM Aqueduct
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Oaklawn
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:55 PM Turf Pardise
3:00 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:40 PM Delta Downs
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:15 PM Sam Houston
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:00 PM Yonkers
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Fraser Downs
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:40 PM Rosecroft
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:30 PM Rideau Carl
7:20 PM Pompano
3/13/17 3/14/17 3/15/17
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM Sam Houston
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
3:30 PM Sunland
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
3/16/17 3/17/17 3/18/17
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:50 PM Monticello
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Mahg Valley
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:00 PM Oaklawn
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
3:10 PM Century Dwns
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:30 PM Pocono
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
3/19/17 3/20/17 3/21/17
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:00 PM Yonkers
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:10 PM Century Dwns
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Fraser Downs
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:40 PM Rosecroft
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:30 PM Rideau Carl
7:20 PM Pompano
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
3:30 PM Sunland
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:30 PM Pocono
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
3/22/17 3/23/17 3/24/17
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:50 PM Monticello
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs
3/25/17 3/26/17 3/27/17
8:00 AM Dubai Cup
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Mahg Valley
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
1:10 PM Laurel
1:10 PM Turfway
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:00 PM Oaklawn
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
3:10 PM Century Dwns
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:30 PM Pocono
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
12:00 PM Gulfstream
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
1:10 PM Laurel
1:20 PM Aqueduct
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:10 PM Century Dwns
3:30 PM Santa Anita
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Fraser Downs
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:40 PM Rosecroft
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:30 PM Rideau Carl
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Pocono
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
3/28/17 3/29/17 3/30/17
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
12:55 PM Parx
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
2:05 PM Miami Valley
3:30 PM Sunland
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Northfield
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:30 PM Pocono
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:20 PM Pompano
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:45 PM Mahg Valley
12:50 PM Monticello
1:00 PM The Meadows
2:00 PM Will Rogers
4:25 PM Turf Pardise
4:30 PM Dover Downs
5:00 PM Buffalo
6:00 PM Northfield
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Western Fair
6:40 PM Rosecroft
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:20 PM Pompano
12:15 PM Saratoga H
12:35 PM Gulfstream
12:50 PM Monticello
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
4:30 PM Dover Downs
6:00 PM Flamboro
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:15 PM Turfway
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
3/31/17
12:20 PM Aqueduct
12:25 PM Tampa Bay
12:30 PM Freehold
12:35 PM Gulfstream
1:10 PM Laurel
2:25 PM Fair Grounds
2:30 PM Oaklawn
3:30 PM Sunland
3:45 PM Golden Gate
4:00 PM Santa Anita
5:00 PM Buffalo
5:10 PM Hawthorne
6:00 PM Penn Nat
6:05 PM Miami Valley
6:15 PM Turfway
6:45 PM Saratoga H
7:00 PM Charlestown
7:00 PM Northville
7:05 PM Western Fair
7:10 PM Yonkers
7:15 PM Meadowlandsh
7:30 PM Woodbine Har
9:15 PM Cal Expo
10:00 PM Fraser Downs

 

Must be 18 years of age to wager on horse racing.

Simulcast of both Thoroughbred and Standardbred racing day and night from the greatest tracks around the country.

Watch simulcast horse racing throughout the year in our clubhouse. Live horse racing is seasonal. 2014 schedule will be posted when the dates are made official.

 

Ocean Downs Simulcasting